ZTE GPON ONU F643

ZTE GPON ONU F643

ZTE GPON ONU F643v6.0 original and brand new English Firmware 1GE 1.Product description of the F643 v6.0 ZTE F643 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE...
Chat Now

Product Details

ZTE GPON ONU F643v6.0 original and brand new English Firmware 1GE

1.Product description of the F643 v6.0

ZTE F643 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE F643 provides an GPON interface to connect OLT with an ODN. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

2.Product parameter of the F643 v6.0

 *Dimensions(W x D x H):167 mm × 140 mm × 58mm 

 *Port:1GE
 *Rated current:0.5 A
 *Rated voltage:12 V DC
 *Operation temperature: -0℃ – 40℃
 *Humidity: 5%–95%, non-condensing
 *Weight:About 500g (including the power adapter)

3.Product feature and application of the F643 v6.0

 *GPON interface: GPON standard, SC/UPC.
 *Ethernet interface: One RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Base-T) interface, complying with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab to support 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation.

4.Product details of the F643 v6.0

Technical Features

Broadband service access:

Connected to Internet through the GPON access method.

Ethernet service access:

Providing GE Ethernet interface, connected to the Ethernet devices, such as the PC. Providing Internet access and IPTV services.

Security:

Providing multi-level authentication based on the device, user and service, and Providing the data channel encryption for safety.

QoS:

Providing QoS assurance to meet the requirements of various services offered by ISP (Internet Service Provider).

Network management:

Providing multi-mode network management.

High Reliability

*The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.

*The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

*The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability

*The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

5.Delivery Time, Shipping, Package and Service of the F643 v6.0

Delivery Time:

5-7working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original ZTE Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png


6.FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2:What is your payment terms?

A:T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3:Can we get free samples?

A:Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:How about your delivery time?

A:Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.


Inquiry