ZTE GPON ONU F623

ZTE GPON ONU F623

ZTE GPON ONU F623 v6.0 original and brand new English Firmware 1GE+3FE+1pots+1USB+WIFI unlock version 1.Product description of the F623 v6.0 ZTE F623 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber...
Chat Now

Product Details

ZTE GPON ONU F623 v6.0 original and brand new English Firmware 1GE+3FE+1pots+1USB+WIFI unlock version

1.Product description of the F623 v6.0

ZTE F623 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE F623 provides an GPON interface to connect OLT with an ODN. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

2.Product parameter of the F623 v6.0

 *Dimensions(W x D x H):240 mm x 200 mm x 58 mm
 *Port:1POTS+1GE+3FE+1USB+1Wi-Fi
 *Average power consumption:11 W
 *Operating environment:Temperature: -5℃~45℃;
 *Humidity: 5%–95%, non-condensing
 *Power supply:Adapter input: 100–240 V AC, 50–60Hz;
 *Adapter output: 12 V DC, 1 A
 *Weight:About 700g (including the power adapter)

3.Product feature and application of the F623 v6.0

Interface Function

 1.Optical port (line terminal):
 *1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)
 2.User network interface:
 *4 * 10/100/1000Base_T interfaces
 *Auto MDI/MDIX
 *1 * POTS (VoIP) interfaces
 *1 * WiFi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
 *1 * USB interfaces

Transmission Rate

 1.Line terminal: 
 *2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
 2.User side interface:
 *10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
 3.WiFi interface:
 *IEEE 802.11b/g/n

4.Product details of the F623 v6.0

Product Service Function

1

Service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV , WiFi

2

802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad and QoS policy

3

IGMP snooping and controllable multicast

4

Loop back function

5

Auto event alarm

6

Security management

7

Remote management

8

Dying Gasp

9

Optical power detection

10

Support TR069

11

SIP/H.248/ MGCP

12

G.711 /G.722 /G.723 /G.729 codec, T.30/T.38 FAX

13

Up to 8 T-CONTs and 32 GEM Ports

14

Support WPS

15

Support DHCP server

16

DOS protection

17

USB Local backup

High Reliability

1.The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.

2.The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

3.The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability

4.The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

5.Delivery Time, Shipping, Package and Service of the F623 v6.0

Delivery Time:

5-7working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original ZTE Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png

6.FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2:What is your payment terms?

A:T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3:Can we get free samples?

A:Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:How about your delivery time?

A:Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.


Inquiry