ZTE F660v5.0 GPON ONU

ZTE F660v5.0 GPON ONU 4FE+2tel+1USB+WIFI English firmware unlock version 1.Product description of the F660 v5.0 The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 provides two POTS ports,...
Chat Now

Product Details

ZTE F660v5.0 GPON ONU 4FE+2tel+1USB+WIFI English firmware unlock version

1.Product description of the F660 v5.0

 The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 provides two POTS ports, four GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB port, and one Wi-Fi port. The F660 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. 

2.Product parameter of the F660 v5.0

 Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/UPC)  

 Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
 Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
 4 x10/100 Base-T;Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
 2 x POTS interfaces
 1 x Wi-Fi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
 1 x USB 2.0 host interface

3.Product feature and application of the F660 v5.0

 Superior Wireless 11N Transmission Performance 

 Adopting advanced 11n techniques including MIMO and channel bound, the F660 creates a superior wireless performance. With data rates up to 300Mbps, data transmission within the LAN becomes more efficient and high bandwidth applications such as HD video and online gaming run more smoothly.
 Comprehensive VoIP Services 
 The F660 offers VoIP(Voice over IP) service via two FXS ports. The user may have up to two phone numbers, one private and one public, when two SIP accounts are opened. It is suitable for SOHO application. 
 IPv6 capability 
 With support for IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack (DS-lite), the F660 helps operators and end users to achieve future-proof network with smooth evolution.  
 Advanced Content Sharing: DLNA Media Server 
 The F660 can act as a DLNA Digital Media Server(DMS). Any DLNA Digital Media Player (DMP) connected to the network, can find and play all the media contents including video, music and photos on the storage connected to the USB ports on F660. 
 Printer Server and HDD Support on USB 
 The F660 can be connected with USB HDD, Flash Disk or printers on the USB ports and act as file server, FTP server, and print server. It can easily support file backup, file sharing and network shared printing. 
 Quality of Service (QoS) 
 The QoS features of the F660 enable service providers to design QoS policies and prioritize mission-critical services such as IPTV and VoIP freely based on their individual service plans. So, service providers could deliver real multi-play applications to users and increase network efficiency. 
 Robust TR-069 Remote Management 
 The F660 works with TR-069 standard management specifications, allowing remote management & diagnosis, reducing the manpower needed for on-site maintenance, and increasing CSI(Customer Satisfaction Index). 
 Backup Battery Solution 
 To provide high reliability access and no different service experience in FTTO/H network, ZTE full serial ONUs adopt cost-effective, stable and eco-friendly backup battery solution with LiFePO4 and Ni-HM battery to provide up to 14h backup power. 
 GPON and XG-PON1 Coexistence 
 The optical modules installed in ZTE full serial GPON ONTs have integrated with WBF(Wavelength Block Filter) feature for future-proof evolution.

4.Product details of the F660 v5.0

GPON Interface

     Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/UPC) 
     Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
     Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream

User Network Interface

     4 x10/100 Base-T;Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
     2 x POTS interfaces
     1 x Wi-Fi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
     1 x USB 2.0 host interface

Optical Module

     Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
     Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
     Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
     Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm

Main Function

     Supported service:VoIP, Internet, IPTV
     GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
     VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
     MAC address table: 1K
     L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
     IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
     VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
     Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2x2 MIMO, WPS
     Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK,      WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise
     Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/ Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
     Multicast group per user port: 256
     QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC            address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
     Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
     Management: local web management, OMCI
     USB: DLNA DMS, USB backup, 3G/LTE dongle

5.Delivery Time, Shipping, Package and Service of the F660 v5.0

Delivery Time:

5-10working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original ZTE Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png

6.FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2:What is your payment terms?

A:T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3:Can we get free samples?

A:Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:How about your delivery time?

A:Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Inquiry