ZTE EPON ONU F420

ZTE EPON ONU F420

ZTE EPON ONU F420 original and brand new English Firmware 4FE +2pots router/PPPoE unlock version 1.Product description of the F420 ZXA10 F420 is an EPON Optical Network Terminal designed for SFU (Single Family Unit) used in FTTH scenario. It provides subscriber with rich, colorful,...
Chat Now

Product Details

ZTE EPON ONU F420 original and brand new English Firmware 4FE +2pots router/PPPoE unlock version

1.Product description of the F420

ZXA10 F420 is an EPON Optical Network Terminal designed for SFU (Single Family Unit) used in FTTH scenario. It provides subscriber with rich, colorful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including video (IPTV), voice and high speed internet access. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage. Using TR069 and OAM protocol, O&M cost can be reduced effectively by supporting remote service provisioning, intelligent fault diagnosis and performance statistic functions.

2.Product parameter of the F420

 *Power Consumption: 8W
 *Power Supply: 12V DC
 *Operating Temperature: -5 ~ 45°C
 *Humidity: 5 ~ 95% relative humidity
 *Dimensions: (W×H×D) 200mm×40mm×140mm
 *Net Weight: 0.4kg
 *Installation: Network cabinetall-mounting/desktop

3.Product feature and application of the F420

 *EPON interface: EPON standard, SC/UPC.
 *Ethernet interface: One RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Base-T) interface, complying with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab to support 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation.

4.Product details of the F420

Technical Features

Broadband service access:

Connected to Internet through the EPON access method.

Ethernet service access:

Providing GE Ethernet interface, connected to the Ethernet devices, such as the PC. Providing Internet access and IPTV services.

Security:

Providing multi-level authentication based on the device, user and service, and Providing the data channel encryption for safety.

QoS:

Providing QoS assurance to meet the requirements of various services offered by ISP (Internet Service Provider).

Network management:

Providing multi-mode network management.

High Reliability

 *The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.
 *The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

 *The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability

 *The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

Features

 1000BASE-PX20+ optical Interface 
 MPCP (Muti-Point Control Protocol) 
 OAM and extended OAM 
 DBA (Dynamically Bandwidth Assignment) 
 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier) authentication 
 IGMP snooping and controllable multicast 
 Loop back detection
 Dying Gasp alarm 
 SIP H248 and MGCP
 G.711/G.723.1/G.729A and T.30/T.38
 Local WEB management, Remote TR069 and OAM management

5.Delivery Time, Shipping, Package and Service of the F420

Delivery Time:

5-7working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original ZTE Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png

6.FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2:What is your payment terms?

A:T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3:Can we get free samples?

A:Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:How about your delivery time?

A:Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.


Inquiry