ZTE Service Card ETGH 16 Ports EPON Board

Brand New English Firmware ZTE Business Card ETGH 16 ports EPON board with 16 pcs PX20+ Modules SFPs 1.Product description of the ETGH The ZTE ETGH is an 16 Port EPON subscriber card designed to be used with ZXA10 C300 and ZXA10 C320 equipment. ETGH Basic principle introduction: Exchange module...
Chat Now

Product Details

Brand New English Firmware ZTE Business Card ETGH 16 ports EPON board with 16 pcs PX20+ Modules SFPs

1.Product description of the ETGH

 The ZTE ETGH is an 16 Port EPON subscriber card designed to be used with ZXA10 C300 and ZXA10 C320 equipment.
 ETGH  Basic principle introduction:
 Exchange module to achieve the convergence of 16 EPON port signals.
 Interface module to realize the mutual conversion between EPON optical signal and Ethernet message.
 The power supply module provides a working power supply for each function module in a single board.
 The clock module provides a working clock for each function module in a single board.

2.Product parameter of the ETGH

 Optical module introduction:
 Form:SFP/ESFP
 Rate:1.25Gb/s
 Optical connector type:SC/PC
 Fiber type: single mode
 Maximum light splitting ratio: 1:64
 Apply to C300/C220/C320

16.png

3.Product feature and application of the ETGH

 The ZXA10 C300 is industry’s first future-proof large-capacity PON OLT. It offers ultrafast bandwidth, meets full-service access and multiple scenario requirements, and provides carrier-class QoS and security guarantee.
 Seven access modes enable sustainable network evolution
 The ZXA10 C300 is a unified platform that integrates GPON/EPON, 10G PON (XG-PON1/XGS-PON/10G EPON) and NG-PON2 as well as PtP. It supports on-demand deployment, flexible access, and ensures sustainable network evolution.
 High integration, large-capacity fiber access, supports 256 GPON ports, 128 10G 

PON ports and 128 combo PON ports
 Fully meets the high-bandwidth network requirements with high system integration, large backplane bandwidth, high-density service cards, and non-blocking switching capability.
 Higher reliability and protection
 Provides boards redundancy and hot swappable, supports type B and type C protection for PON downlink and RSTP/UAPS/ERPS/LACP for uplink.

4.Product details of the ETGH

Module

Function

Management and control module

Manages and controls the card, implement card configuration.

EPON MAC module

Implement the EPON functions defined by ITU-T G.984.3.

TM module

Processes data in service layer, including bandwidth management and QoS process, satisfies the SLA requirement.   The process function
     is compatible with TR156.

EPON optical module

Provides PON-C optical interface, complies with ITU-T G.984.2.

5.Deliver Shipping and Serving of the ETGH

Delivery Time:

5-10working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original ZTE Package

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png17.png

6.FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?
 A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2:What is your terms of trade?
 A:We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q3:Do you test all your goods before delivery?
 A:Yes, we have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

Q4:How long is the warranty?
 A:ONUs and OLTs have 1 year warranty.

 Our Advantages:
 Offer 100% Original & Brand new ONU & OLT
 English Version
 1 year warranty
 Technical support
 Service in 24 hours

   

Inquiry