Mini HG8310M GPON ONU

Mini HG8310M GPON ONU

Fiber Modem Mini HG8310M 1FE/GE port EPON/GPON ONT ONU 1.Product description of HG8310M The Huawei HG8310M subscriber terminal is used as a client device for the construction of FTTH networks and is designed to provide broadband access services based on GPON technology in residential buildings...
Chat Now

Product Details

Fiber Modem Mini HG8310M 1FE/GE port EPON/GPON ONT ONU

1.Product description of HG8310M 

The Huawei HG8310M subscriber terminal is used as a client device for the construction of FTTH networks and is designed to provide broadband access services based on GPON technology in residential buildings and small offices. This terminal supports one PON connection at a distance of up to 20 km. Terminal EchoLife HG8310M is equipped with PON and Ethernet GE ports with auto-negotiation for high-speed forwarding.

2.Product parameter of HG8310M

Device Parameters

Dimensions (H x W x D)

(115 x 94 x 27)mm (V300R015C00 and earlier)
(82 x 90 x 27)mm (V300R015C10)

Weight

about 500g

Operating temperature

0℃ to +40℃

Operating humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Power adapter input

100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz

System power supply

11-14 V DC, 1A

Static power consumption

3W

Maximum power consumption

3.5W

Ports

1GE

Indicators

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN

Interface Parameters

Ethernet Port

• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
• QinQ VLAN
• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
• MAC address learning
• Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2

GPON Port

• Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
• Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
• WBF
• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
• Bi-directional FEC
• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

3.Products feature and application of HG8310M

Product Function

Smart O&M

• Variable-length OMCI messages
• Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

QoS

• Ethernet port rate limitation
• 802.1p priority
• SP/WRR/SP+WRR
• Broadcast packet rate limitation
• Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID, port ID, or/and 802.1p

Security

• MAC addresses

Common O&M

• OMCI/Web UI
• Dual-system software backup and rollback
• 802.1ag Ethernet OAM
• Optical link measurement and diagnosis
• Loopback check

Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3 snooping
• MLD v1/v2 snooping
• Fast leave
• VLAN tag translation, transparent transmission, and removal for downstream multicast packets
• IGMP/MLD protocol packet rate limitation

Power Saving

• Indicator power saving
• Power consumption reduction of idle componets in power-saving state
• COCV4

4.Product details of the HG8310M

Model

Internet Ports

Voice(tel)

Router (PPPOE)

Wifi

Firmware language

Mini HG8310M

1

0

NO

NO

English

Power plug:EU,AU,AM,UK etc

Noted: with Chinese manual


Fiberhome

PORT

 

HG8010

1GE/FE

AN5506-01A

1GE

HG8010C

1FE

AN5506-01B

1GE+1POTS

HG8040

4FE

AN5506-02B

2GE+1POTS

HG8110

1POTS+1FE

AN5506-04A

4FE

HG8110C

1POTS+1FE

AN5506-04B

4FE+2POTS

HG8120

1POTS+2FE

AN5506-04FG

4FE+2POTS+WIFI

HG8120C

1POTS+2FE

ZTE

PORT

HG8120

2FE+1POTS

ZXA10 F601

1GE

HG8240C/F/R

2POTS+4FE

ZXA10 F612

2GE+1POTS

HG8242

2POTS+4GE+1CATV

ZXA10 F607

2FE+1POTS

HG8245

2POTS+4FE+USB+WiFi

ZXA10 F620

4GE+2POTS

HG8245C/F/R

2POTS+4FE+USB+WiFi

ZXA10 F643

1GE

HG8247

2POTS+4GE+USB+CATV+WiFi

ZXA10 F660

4FE+2POTS+WIFI+2USB

HG8310

1FE

 

 

HG8310M

1GE

HG8345r

4FE+WIFI

HG8311

1POTS+1FE

HG8346M

2POTS+4FE+USB+WiFi

HG8321

1POTS+2FE

HG8346R

2POTS+4FE+USB+WiFi

HG8321R

1POTS+2FE

HG8347r

2POTS+1GE+3FE+USB+WiFi

HG8326r

2POTS+1FE+WIFI

HG8447

4POTS+4GE+USB+CATV+WiFi

HG8340m

4FE

HG8540m

4FE

HG8342

2POTS+4FE

HG8546m

1POTS+4GE+USB+WiFi

HG8342M

2POTS+4FE

 

 

HG8342R

2POTS+4FE

5.Delivery time, package and service of HG8310M

Delivery Time:

5-10working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original Huawei Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

6.FAQ

 Q:How about shipping ?
 A:By DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT/EMS/AIR/BOAT. It depends on your request.

 Q:How are the warranty?
 A:There are 1 months for warranty. But the warranty is not responsible to those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

 Q:What is your payment terms?
 A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.


Inquiry