Huawei Onu HS8546V

Huawei Onu HS8546V

huawei hottest onu HG8246V with 4GE+1VOICE+2USB with 2.4G&5G wifi gpon onu ont HS8546V2 1.Product description of HS8546V2 Huawei gpon onu HS8546V2 GPON ONT series equipments are manufactured and developed by Huawei company, which is a leader in FTTH/ FTTO broadband access network field. They...
Chat Now

Product Details

huawei hottest onu HG8246V with 4GE+1VOICE+2USB with 2.4G&5G wifi gpon onu ont HS8546V2

1.Product description of HS8546V2 
 Huawei gpon onu HS8546V2 GPON ONT series equipments are manufactured and developed by Huawei company, which is a leader in FTTH/ FTTO broadband access network field. They are properly manageable added with features such as high-bandwidth, high reliability, low power consumption and satisfy the users requirement to access broadband, voice, data and video etc.

2.Product parameter of HS8546V2

Model

Configuration

Dimension/pcs

LAN

Telephone

Wifi

PPPOE

Firmware

HS8546V2

4GE

1pots

yes

yes

English

285*230*95mm/0.9kgs  8pcs/Carton

Remark

 2 USB,  internal Antenna, support IEEE802.11ac , Dual frequency WIFI, WirelessNet-5G

Number of Assoclated Devices:32 ,8G memory Card

HS8546V

4GE

1pots

yes

yes

English

285*230*95mm/0.9kgs 8pcs/Carton

Remark

2 USB,  internal Antenna, support IEEE802.11ac , Dual frequency WIFI, WirelessNet-5G

Number of Assoclated Devices:32

3.Products feature and application of HS8546V
  HS8546V2 GPON ONT Ports Features: 

  • GPON Interface: 1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)

  • Transmission Rate: 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbpsupstream

  • LAN: 4*10/100/1000M Base-T interfaces with RJ-45 connector

  • VOIP: 1

  • WLAN: 2.4G&5G wireless external antenna

  • SD Card: 8G

  • USB: 2

4.Product details of the HS8546V2

xPON 

GPON

Optical interface

SC/UPC 

UNI

1POTS+4GE+2USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi+8G SD

WiFi standard

2.4GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
     5GHz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac

Antenna gain

2dBi

Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)

265mm x 176mm x 82mm

Box Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)

290mm x 230mm x 95mm

Box Weight(kg)

0.85kg

Power supply

Power supply: 11-14V DC, 1A

Input power: 100-240V AC, 50/60HZ

Operating temperature and operating humidity

0°C to 40°C

5% to 95%, non-condensing

Cooling

Passive cooling

Maximum number of MAC addresses learned

1024

L2 forwarding capability

200 Mbit/s downstream (with any length packets)

200 Mbit/s upstream (with any length packets)

IPv4 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

IPv6 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

Configuration method

NMS, Web, or TR069

Voice protocol

SIP, H.248

Software version 

V300R017C10

6.png

5.Delivery time, package and service of HS8546V2


Delivery Time:

5-10working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original Huawei Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片14.png


6.FAQ

Q:What is your main products?
 A:We supply Huawei/Fiberhome/ZTE ONUs,OLTs,business board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord.

Q:How are the warranty?
 A:There are 1 months for warranty. But the warranty is not responsible to those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Q:What about the delivery time?
 A:7 working days after payment.

 

Inquiry