Huawei EG8010H

Brand New Indoor Huawei GPON ONT,Gateway Terminal FTTH HG8546M 4FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI,Fiber Optic Equipment GPON ONU Ftth 1ge 1g Router FTTH bridge 1port Huawei GPON GEPON ONU fiber optic equipment EG8010H
Chat Now

Product Details

Performance specification of EG8010H

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply  An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm    Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 4*100Mbps  Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12    latency: <1.5ms

Network Management

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management


Hot Tags: huawei eg8010h, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration

Inquiry

You Might Also Like