Optical Laser Source ELS10

Optical Laser Source ELS10

FEATURES: ●1~3 wavelengths output from one port: ●High stabilization, build in optic isolator;; ●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone ●Auto Wave ID output(when work with Tribrer power meter EPM30); ●Energy save mode; ●Power autonomy of 16 hours ; ●One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval FAQ 1....
Chat Now

Product Details

FEATURES:
●1~3 wavelengths output from one port:
●High stabilization, build in optic isolator;;
●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
●Auto Wave ID output(when work with Tribrer power meter EPM30);
●Energy save mode;
●Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
●One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval


EL.jpg


ACCESSORIES

Standard

Optional

Carrying bag*1

AC/DC adapter*1

User's manual*1

 

Certificate of Calibration*1

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D)

190mm *90mm * 40mm

Weight

about 480g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50℃, < 90%RH

SPECIFICATIONS

Model

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

V01

V10

Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

1mW VFL

10mW VFL

Stabilization *

±0.05dB/1 hour; ±0.1dB/8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/> -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or customise other connectors)

Wave ID

Should be used with the power meter EPM30 optional function

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Operate Time

Above 16 hours

Power Supply

AA * 3 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter


FAQ

1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE?
Yes, They are.We get goods support from Huawei ZTE.

2. Can we get free samples?
Sorry, It's not available for new customers.

3. What about payment terms?
T/T, West Union, Alibaba Platform Trade assurance.

4. What about delivery time?
Lead Time:Sample order:3-7 work days;Bulk order 15-25 days.

5. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
We have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

6. How about the warranty?
There are 12 mothes for the warranty.But the warranty is not responsible for thoes broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Inquiry