Optical Laser Source AOS210

Optical Laser Source AOS210

DESCRIPTION: Laser Source is part of the toolbox essentials working in pair with optical power meters to measure the optical attenuation and eliminate the faults when telecom technicians install or maintain optical fiber networks. Tribrer AOS210 series laser sources are well designed for...
Chat Now

Product Details

DESCRIPTION:
Laser Source is part of the toolbox essentials working in pair with optical power meters to
measure the optical attenuation and eliminate the faults when telecom technicians install
or maintain optical fiber networks. Tribrer AOS210 series laser sources are well designed
for first-class versatility -- it offers stabilized laser signal, as well as various wavelengths.
With a rugged design, Tribrer AOS210 series laser sources are built for top ruggedness and
versatility, perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber
link transmission quality.


FEATURES:
●2~5 wavelengths + VFL, Max.3 output ports
●Color LCD
●Auto wavelength shifting with Wave ID(should work with TriBrer OPM AOP110)
●Output Power Adjustable
●Disabling Wavelength
●High stabilization, built-in optic isolator
●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
●Built in VFL (optional)
●CE, FDA certificate
●One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval


图片2.jpg


ACCESSORIES

Standard

Optional

User's manual*1

AC/DC adapter*1

Carrying bag*1

 

Certificate of Calibration*1

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D)

170mm * 97mm * 38mm

Weight

About 380g

Storage Temperature

-20°C -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10°C -- +50°C, < 90%RH

SPECIFICATIONS

Model

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

V01

V10

Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

1mW VFL

10mW VFL

Stabilization *

±0.05dB/1 hour; ±0.1dB/8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/> -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Build in VFL (Optional)

1mW or 10mW or customize

Wave ID

Yes

Battery Charge

Yes

Operate Time

Above 16 hours

Power Supply

AA * 3 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter


FAQ

1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE?
Yes, They are.We get goods support from Huawei ZTE.

2. Can we get free samples?
Sorry, It's not available for new customers.

3. What about payment terms?
T/T, West Union, Alibaba Platform Trade assurance.

4. What about delivery time?
Lead Time:Sample order:3-7 work days; Bulk order 15-25 days.

5. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
We have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

6. How about the warranty?
There are 12 mothes for the warranty. But the warranty is not responsible for thoes broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Inquiry