Optical Laser Source AOS200

Optical Laser Source AOS200

FEATURES: ●1~3 wavelengths output on a single port; ●High stabilization, built-in optic isolator; ●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone ●Auto-Wave ID output (when work with Tribrer power meter AOP100); ●Built in VFL (optional); ●Energy save mode; ●Power autonomy of 16 hours ; ●One-year warranty and...
Chat Now

Product Details

FEATURES:
●1~3 wavelengths output on a single port;
●High stabilization, built-in optic isolator;
●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
●Auto-Wave ID output (when work with Tribrer power meter AOP100);
●Built in VFL (optional);
●Energy save mode;
●Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
●One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval


(3).jpg


SPECIFICATIONS

Model

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

V01

V10

Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

1mW VFL

10mW VFL

Stabilization *

±0.05dB/1 hour;±0.1dB/8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/> -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Build in VFL (Optional)

1mW or 10mW or customize

Wave ID

Yes

Battery Charge

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

Operate Time

Above 16 hours

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* After 5 minutes warm-up, 20±3℃, CW, FC connector, with optic isolator


GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D)

170mm *97mm * 38mm

Weight

About 380g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50℃, < 90%RH


ACCESSORIES

Standard

Optional

Carrying bag*1

AC/DC adapter*1

User's manual*1

 

Certificate of Calibration*1

 


FAQ

1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE?
Yes, They are. We get goods support from Huawei ZTE.

2. Can we get free samples?
Sorry, It's not available for new customers.

3. What about payment terms?
T/T, West Union, Alibaba Platform Trade assurance.

4. What about delivery time?
Lead Time:Sample order:3-7 work days; Bulk order 15-25 days.

5. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
We have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

6. How about the warranty?
There are 12 mothes for the warranty.But the warranty is not responsible for thoes broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Inquiry